Cancionero de Palacio: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Text replace - ' ' to ' ') |
Richard Mix (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || ''[[Enemiga le soy, madre (Anonymous)|Enemiga le soy, madre]]'' || 3 || [[Anonymous]] || Text: [[Juan del Encina]] | | 4 || ''[[Enemiga le soy, madre (Anonymous)|Enemiga le soy, madre]]'' || 3 || [[Anonymous]] || Text: [[Juan del Encina]] | ||
|- | |||
|287 || ''[[Está la Reina del cielo (Anonymous)|Está la Reina del cielo]]'' || 3 || Anonymous]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|455 || ''[[Fata la parte (Juan del Encina)|Fata la parte]]'' || 4 || [[Juan del Encina]] || | |455 || ''[[Fata la parte (Juan del Encina)|Fata la parte]]'' || 4 || [[Juan del Encina]] || |
Revision as of 21:05, 12 April 2013
The Cancionero de Palacio (Madrid, Biblioteca Real, MS II - 1335), or Cancionero Musical de Palacio (CMP), also known as Cancionero de Barbieri, is a Spanish manuscript of Renaissance music. The works in it were compiled during a time span of around 40 years, from the mid-1460s until the beginning of the 16th century, approximately coinciding with the reign of the Catholic Kings.
View the Wikipedia article on Cancionero de Palacio.
List of works available on CPDL
- Barb. = Index used by w:Francisco Asenjo Barbieri in his 1890 publication