Cancionero de Palacio: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Text replace - "\[\[Category:(.*)\|{{PAGENAME}}]]" to "Category:$1") |
Richard Mix (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|261 || ''[[Io mi voglio lamentare (Anonymous)|Io mi voglio lamentare]]'' || 4 || [[Anonymous]] || ([[Giovanni Brocco]]?) | |261 || ''[[Io mi voglio lamentare (Anonymous)|Io mi voglio lamentare]]'' || 4 || [[Anonymous]] || ([[Giovanni Brocco]]?) | ||
|- | |||
|431 || ''[[Jancu janto (Anonymous)|Jançu janto || 3 || Anonymous | |||
|- | |- | ||
|223 || ''[[La mi sola (Juan Ponce)|La mi sola, Laureola]]'' || 4 || [[Juan Ponce]] || | |223 || ''[[La mi sola (Juan Ponce)|La mi sola, Laureola]]'' || 4 || [[Juan Ponce]] || |
Revision as of 00:00, 8 December 2015
The Cancionero de Palacio (Madrid, Biblioteca Real, MS II - 1335), or Cancionero Musical de Palacio (CMP), also known as Cancionero de Barbieri, is a Spanish manuscript of Renaissance music. The works in it were compiled during a time span of around 40 years, from the mid-1460s until the beginning of the 16th century, approximately coinciding with the reign of the Catholic Kings.
View the Wikipedia article on Cancionero de Palacio.
List of works available on CPDL
- Barb. = Index used by w:Francisco Asenjo Barbieri in his 1890 publication
External links
Cancionero Musical de Palacio by Cancioneros Musicales Españoles