Cancionero de Palacio: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Richard Mix (talk | contribs) |
Richard Mix (talk | contribs) m (→List of works available on CPDL: corr.) |
||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|234 || ''[[No puedo apartarme (Anonymous)|No puedo apartarme]]'' || 4 || [[Anonymous]] || | |234 || ''[[No puedo apartarme (Anonymous)|No puedo apartarme]]'' || 4 || [[Anonymous]] || | ||
|- | |||
|162 || ''[[No querades, fija, marido tomar (Anonymous)|No querades, fija, marido tomar || 3 ||Anonymous]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 35 || ''[[No se puede llamar (Juan del Encina)|No se puede llamar fe]]'' || 3 || [[Juan del Encina]] || Text: [[Juan del Encina]] | | 35 || ''[[No se puede llamar (Juan del Encina)|No se puede llamar fe]]'' || 3 || [[Juan del Encina]] || Text: [[Juan del Encina]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|364 || ''[[Nuestra ama (Pedro de Escobar)|Nuestra ama]]'' || 3 || [[Pedro de Escobar]] || | |364 || ''[[Nuestra ama (Pedro de Escobar)|Nuestra ama]]'' || 3 || [[Pedro de Escobar]] || |
Revision as of 22:01, 20 July 2016
The Cancionero de Palacio (Madrid, Biblioteca Real, MS II - 1335), or Cancionero Musical de Palacio (CMP), also known as Cancionero de Barbieri, is a Spanish manuscript of Renaissance music. The works in it were compiled during a time span of around 40 years, from the mid-1460s until the beginning of the 16th century, approximately coinciding with the reign of the Catholic Kings.
View the Wikipedia article on Cancionero de Palacio.
List of works available on CPDL
- Barb. = Index used by w:Francisco Asenjo Barbieri in his 1890 publication
External links
Cancionero Musical de Palacio by Cancioneros Musicales Españoles