Il sesto libro de madrigali a cinque voci (Luca Marenzio): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "==General information== '''Title:''' Il Sesto libro de madrigali a cinque voci (1594) {{Published|1594, Gardano press, Venice.}} '''Other editions:''' '''Composer:''' L...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
'''Composer:''' [[Luca Marenzio]] | '''Composer:''' [[Luca Marenzio]] | ||
==List of works== | |||
{|class="sortable wikitable" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="3px" style="border: solid 1px" | |||
!width= 34 style="border-bottom: 1px solid"|# | |||
!width=280 style="border-bottom: 1px solid"|Title | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|1. || {{NoComp|S'io parto, i' moro |Luca Marenzio}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|2. || {{NoComp|Clori nel mio partire |Luca Marenzio}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|3. || {{NoComp|Donna de l'alma mia |Luca Marenzio}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|4. || {{NoComp|Anima cruda si |Luca Marenzio}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|5. || {{NoComp|Udite, lagrimosi spirti d'Averno|Luca Marenzio}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|6. || {{NoComp|Stillò, l'anima in pianto |Luca Marenzio}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|7. || {{NoComp|Ah dolente partita !|Luca Marenzio}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|8. || {{NoComp|Ben hi del caro oggeto |Luca Marenzio}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|9. || {{NoComp|Amor se giusto sei |Luca Marenzio}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|10. || {{NoComp|Hor chi Clori beata |Luca Marenzio}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|11. || {{NoComp|Deh Tirsi anima mia |Luca Marenzio}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|12. || {{NoComp|Clori mia, Clori dolce |Luca Marenzio}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|13. || {{NoComp|Mentre qual viva pietra |Luca Marenzio}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|14. || {{NoComp|Voi bramate ch'io moia |Luca Marenzio}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|15. || {{NoComp|Rimanti in pace |Luca Marenzio}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|16. || {{NoComp|Ecco Maggio seren |Luca Marenzio}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|17. || {{NoComp|Cantiam la bella Clori |Luca Marenzio}} | |||
|} | |||
{{DEFAULTSORT:{{WorkSorter}}}} |
Revision as of 09:30, 21 November 2018
General information
Title: Il Sesto libro de madrigali a cinque voci (1594)
{{Published}} is obsolete (code commented out), replaced with {{Pub}} for works and {{PubDatePlace}} for publications.
Other editions:
Composer: Luca Marenzio