Moduli quator et octo vocum (Orlando di Lasso): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || [[Exsurgat Deus a 4 (Orlando di Lasso)|Exsurgat Deus a 4]] || Sacred || Motet || Latin || 4 | | || [[Exsurgat Deus a 4 (Orlando di Lasso)|Exsurgat Deus a 4]] || Sacred || Motet || Latin || 4 | ||
|- | |||
| || [[Benedic, Domine, domum istam (Orlando di Lasso)|Benedic, Domine, domum istam]] || Sacred || Motet || Latin || 8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:01, 3 April 2023
Publication date and place: 1588 .
Citation: di Lasso, Orlando. 1588. Moduli quator et octo vocum. Paris.
Description:
Genre, Subgenre: Sacred, Motets. Language: Latin.
List of works
No. | Title | Genre | Subgenre | Language | Voices |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Exsurgat Deus a 4 | Sacred | Motet | Latin | 4 | |
Benedic, Domine, domum istam | Sacred | Motet | Latin | 8 |
Works at CPDL
Title | Year | No. | Genre | Subgenre | Vo. | Voices |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Exsurgat Deus a 4 | 1588 | Sacred | Motets | 4 | SATB |