Pratum spirituale (Mogens Pedersøn): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(add publication) |
m (Text replacement - " " to " ") |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==General Information== | ==General Information== | ||
'''Title:''' '' | '''Title:''' '' | ||
''Pratum sprituale'' | ''Pratum sprituale'' | ||
'''Composer:''' [[Mogens Pedersøn]] | {{PubDatePlace|1620|by Heinrich Waldkirch in Copenhagen.| }} | ||
'''Composer:''' [[Mogens Pedersøn]]<br> | |||
==List of music== | ==List of music== | ||
{|class="sortable wikitable" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="3px" style="border: solid 1px" | |||
!width= 34 style="border-bottom: 1px solid"|# | |||
!width=430 style="border-bottom: 1px solid"|Title | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|1. || {{NoCo|Kyrie / Gud Fader aff Himmerig}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|2. || {{NoCo|Alleniste Gud. Der hand haffuer giort i Jorderig}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|3. || {{NoCo|Grates nunc omnes reddamus Domino Deo}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|4. || {{NoCo|It barn er fød i Bethlehem}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|5. || {{NoCo|Wi tro allesamen paa en Gud. Himmels skabere oc Jordens}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|6. || {{NoCo|Kyrie Gud Fader forbarme dig offuer oss}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|7. || {{NoCo|Victimae paschali laudes}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|8. || {{NoCo|Jesus Christ vor Frelsermand}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|9. || {{NoCo|Min Siel nu loffue herren (Psalm CIII)}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|10. || {{NoCo|Allen til dig Herr' Jesu Christ}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|11. || {{NoCo|Jesu Christ dig tacke vi}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|12. || {{NoCo|Kyrie / Gud Fader der allsomhøyeste trøst}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|13. || {{NoCo|Nu bede vi den Helligaand}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|14. || {{NoCo|Kom Hellig Aand O Herre Gud}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|15. || {{NoCo|Ieg raaber til dig ô Herre Christ}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|16. || {{NoCo|Fra mennisken haffuer ieg vend min hu}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|17. || {{NoCo|Ieg vil mig Herren loffue}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|18. || {{NoCo|Mit hierte hui gremmer du dig}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|19. || {{NoCo|Vor Gud hand er saa fast en borg}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|20. || {{NoCo|O Herr' frels mig oc døm min sag}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|21. || {{NoCo|Vaare Gud icke med oss denne tid}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|22. || {{NoCo|Beklag' aff all min sinde}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|23. || {{NoCo|Loffuer Gud i fromme Christne}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|24. || {{NoCo|Fader vor vdi Himmerig}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|25. || {{NoCo|Aff dybsens nød raaber ieg til dig}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|26. || {{NoCo|Om Himmerigs rige saa ville vi tale}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|27. || {{NoCo|Jesus Christus er vor salighed}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|28. || {{NoCo|Beholt oss Herre ved dit ord}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|29. || {{NoCo|Siunge vi aff hiertens grund}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|30. || {{NoCo|Forlæ oss med fred naadelig}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|31. || {{NoCo|Naar min tid oc stund er forhaand}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"| || {{NoCo|RESPONSORIA DANICA. Oc med din Aand}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|32. || {{NoCo|Missa quinque vocum}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|33. || {{NoCo|Ad te levavi oculos meos}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|34. || {{NoCo|Deus misereatur nostri}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|35. || {{NoCo|Laudate Dominum}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|36. || {{NoCo|RESPONSORIA LATINA. Et cum Spiritu tuo}} | |||
|} | |||
==Works at CPDL== | |||
{{MultiPubList|yr,seq,gen,subg,vo,voices|1620}} | |||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[http://www.kb.dk/elib/noder/pratum/index-en.htm Mogens Pedersøn: Pratum spirituale]: An online resource from the Royal Library of Copenhagen which contains a scanned facsimile and a list of all pieces. | |||
[http://www.kb.dk/elib/noder/pratum/index-en.htm Mogens Pedersøn: Pratum spirituale]: An online resource from the Royal Library of Copenhagen which contains a scanned facsimile and a list of all pieces. | |||
[[Category:Music publications]] | [[Category:Music publications]] | ||
[[Category:Music facsimiles]] | [[Category:Music facsimiles]] |
Latest revision as of 18:30, 22 November 2020
General Information
Title: Pratum sprituale
Publication date and place: 1620 by Heinrich Waldkirch in Copenhagen.
Composer: Mogens Pedersøn
List of music
Works at CPDL
Title | Year | No. | Genre | Subgenre | Vo. | Voices |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ad te levavi oculos meos | 1620 | 33 | Sacred | Motets | 5 | SSATB |
Deus misereatur nostri | 1620 | 34 | Sacred | Motets | 5 | SSATB |
Forlæ oss med fred naadelig | 1620 | 30 | Sacred | Anthems | 5 | SATTB |
It barn er fød i Bethlehem | 1620 | 4 | Sacred | Carols | 5 | SATTB |
Kyrie Gud Fader forbarme dig offuer oss | 1620 | 6 | Sacred | Troped Kyries | 5 | SATTB |
Laudate Dominum | 1620 | 36 | Sacred | Motets | 5 | SATTB |
Min Siel nu loffue herren (Psalm CIII) | 1620 | 9 | Sacred | Anthems | 5 | SATTB |
Missa quinque vocum | 1620 | 32 | Sacred | Masses | 5 | SATTB |
Victimae paschali laudes | 1620 | 7 | Sacred | Motets | 6 | SSATTB |
External links
- Mogens Pedersøn: Pratum spirituale: An online resource from the Royal Library of Copenhagen which contains a scanned facsimile and a list of all pieces.