Pratum spirituale (Mogens Pedersøn): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Inserted Template:PubDatePlace) |
|||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
==List of music== | ==List of music== | ||
{|class="sortable wikitable" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="3px" style="border: solid 1px" | |||
!width= 34 style="border-bottom: 1px solid"|# | |||
!width=330 style="border-bottom: 1px solid"|Title | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|1. || {{NoCo|Kyrie / Gud Fader aff Himmerig}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|2. || {{NoCo|Alleniste Gud. Der hand haffuer giort i Jorderig}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|3. || {{NoCo|Grates nunc omnes reddamus Domino Deo}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|4. || {{NoCo|It barn er fød i Bethlehem}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|5. || {{NoCo|Wi tro allesamen paa en Gud. Himmels skabere oc Jordens}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|6. || {{NoCo|Kyrie. Gud Fader forbarme dig offuer oss}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|7. || {{NoCo|Victimæ paschali laudes}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|8. || {{NoCo|Jesus Christ vor Frelsermand}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|9. || {{NoCo|Min Siel nu loffue herren}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|10. || {{NoCo|Allen til dig Herr' Jesu Christ}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|11. || {{NoCo|Jesu Christ dig tacke vi}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|12. || {{NoCo|Kyrie / Gud Fader der allsomhøyeste trøst}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|13. || {{NoCo|Nu bede vi den Helligaand}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|14. || {{NoCo|Kom Hellig Aand O Herre Gud}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|15. || {{NoCo|Ieg raaber til dig ô Herre Christ}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|16. || {{NoCo|Fra mennisken haffuer ieg vend min hu}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|17. || {{NoCo|Ieg vil mig Herren loffue}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|18. || {{NoCo|Mit hierte hui gremmer du dig}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|19. || {{NoCo|Vor Gud hand er saa fast en borg}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|20. || {{NoCo|O Herr' frels mig oc døm min sag}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|21. || {{NoCo|Vaare Gud icke med oss denne tid}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|22. || {{NoCo|Beklag' aff all min sinde}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|23. || {{NoCo|Loffuer Gud i fromme Christne}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|24. || {{NoCo|Fader vor vdi Himmerig}} | |||
|} | |||
==External links== | ==External links== |
Revision as of 08:30, 27 December 2018
General Information
Title: Pratum sprituale (1611)
Publication date and place: 1611 by Heinrich Waldkirch in Copenhagen.
Composer: Mogens Pedersøn
List of music
External links
Mogens Pedersøn: Pratum spirituale: An online resource from the Royal Library of Copenhagen which contains a scanned facsimile and a list of all pieces.