Il primo libro de madrigali a quatro voci (Cipriano de Rore): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|align="right"|14. || {{NoCo|Di tempo in tempo mi si fa}} | |align="right"|14. || {{NoCo|Di tempo in tempo mi si fa}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|15. || {{NoCo|Non gemme, non fin'oro}} | |align="right"|15. || {{NoCo|Se'l mio sempre per voi}} | ||
|- | |||
|align="right"|16. || {{NoCo|Non gemme, non fin'oro}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"| | |align="right"|17. || {{NoCo|Qual'è più grand'o amore}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"| | |align="right"|18. || {{NoCo|Chi con eterna legge}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:07, 19 January 2019
General Information
Title: Il primo libro de madrigali a cinque voci novamento composto (1550)
Publication date and place: 1550 in Ferrara.
Composer: Cipriano de Rore