Il secondo libro de madrigali a cinque voci (Cipriano de Rore): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Text replacement - "'''Composer:''' (.*) " to "'''Composer:''' $1<br> ") |
|||
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==General Information== | ==General Information== | ||
'''Title:''' '' | '''Title:''' '' | ||
''Il secondo libro de madrigali | ''Il secondo libro de madrigali a cinque voci'' (1544) | ||
{{PubDatePlace|1544|Il secondo libro de madrigali cromatici a cinque voci}} | {{PubDatePlace|1544|Il secondo libro de madrigali cromatici a cinque voci| }} | ||
'''Composer:''' [[Cipriano de Rore]] | '''Composer:''' [[Cipriano de Rore]]<br> | ||
==List of music== | ==List of music== | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|align="right"|1. || {{NoCo|Cantiamo lieti il fortunato giorno}} | |align="right"|1. || {{NoCo|Cantiamo lieti il fortunato giorno}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|2. || | |align="right"|2. || Sciocco fu 'l tuo desire | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|3. || | |align="right"|3. || Sfrondate o sacre dive | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|4. || | |align="right"|4. || Gentil almo paese | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|5. || | |align="right"|5. || Che cos'al mondo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|6. || | |align="right"|6. || Lasso che desiando | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|7. || | |align="right"|7. || L'occhio, la man, la bocca | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|8. || | |align="right"|8. || Vaghe faville | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|9. || | |align="right"|9. || Qual anima ignorante | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|10. || | |align="right"|10. || I soventi martiri | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|11. || | |align="right"|11. || Mirate altrove | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|12. || | |align="right"|12. || L'alta gloria d'amor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|13. || | |align="right"|13. || Anima bella da quel nodo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|14. || | |align="right"|14. || {{NoCo|Scielgan l'alme forelle}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|15. || | |align="right"|15. || {{NoCo|O dolci sguardi}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|16. || | |align="right"|16. || {{NoCo|I' mi vivea}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|17. || | |align="right"|17. || {{NoCo|Padre del ciel}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|18. || | |align="right"|18. || {{NoCo|Fu forse un tempo}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|19. || | |align="right"|19. || Poscia ch'el tempo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|20. || | |align="right"|20. || S'infinita bellezza | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right"|21. || | |align="right"|21. || Piu d'alto | ||
|- | |||
|align="right"|22. || Lasso qual fia giamai | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|23. || A primi amor le labbia | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|24. || Dolce ire | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|25. || Dolce pensier che spesso | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|26. || Deh, se ti strins'amore | |||
|- | |||
|align="right"|27. || Qual vista sara mai | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Works at CPDL== | ==Works at CPDL== | ||
{{ | {{MultiPubList|yr,seq,lyr,gen,subg,vo,voices|1544}} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== |
Revision as of 22:57, 10 May 2019
General Information
Title: Il secondo libro de madrigali a cinque voci (1544)
Publication date and place: 1544 Il secondo libro de madrigali cromatici a cinque voci.
Composer: Cipriano de Rore
List of music
# | Title |
---|---|
1. | Cantiamo lieti il fortunato giorno |
2. | Sciocco fu 'l tuo desire |
3. | Sfrondate o sacre dive |
4. | Gentil almo paese |
5. | Che cos'al mondo |
6. | Lasso che desiando |
7. | L'occhio, la man, la bocca |
8. | Vaghe faville |
9. | Qual anima ignorante |
10. | I soventi martiri |
11. | Mirate altrove |
12. | L'alta gloria d'amor |
13. | Anima bella da quel nodo |
14. | Scielgan l'alme forelle |
15. | O dolci sguardi |
16. | I' mi vivea |
17. | Padre del ciel |
18. | Fu forse un tempo |
19. | Poscia ch'el tempo |
20. | S'infinita bellezza |
21. | Piu d'alto |
22. | Lasso qual fia giamai |
23. | A primi amor le labbia |
24. | Dolce ire |
25. | Dolce pensier che spesso |
26. | Deh, se ti strins'amore |
27. | Qual vista sara mai |
Works at CPDL
Title | Year | No. | Lyricist | Genre | Subgenre | Vo. | Voices |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cantiamo lieti il fortunato giorno | 1544 | 1 | Secular | Madrigals | 5 | SATTB | |
Deh se ti strinse amore | 1544 | 26 | Secular | Madrigals | 5 | SATTB | |
Dolce ire | 1544 | 24 | Secular | Madrigals | 5 | SATTB | |
Dolce pensier | 1544 | 25 | Secular | Madrigals | 5 | SATTB | |
Fu forse un tempo dolce | 1544 | 18 | Francesco Petrarca | Secular | Madrigals | 5 | SATTB |
Gentil almo paese | 1544 | 4 | Secular | Madrigals | 5 | SATTB | |
I mi vivea | 1544 | 16 | Francesco Petrarca | Secular | Madrigals | 5 | TTBBB |
I soventi martiri | 1544 | 10 | Secular | Madrigals | 5 | STTTB | |
Lasso che desiando vo | 1544 | 6 | Secular | Madrigals | 5 | SATTB | |
Mirate altrove | 1544 | 11 | Secular | Madrigals | 5 | STTTB | |
O dolci sguardi | 1544 | 15 | Francesco Petrarca | Secular | Madrigals | 5 | SATTB |
Padre del ciel | 1544 | 17 | Francesco Petrarca | Secular | Madrigals | 5 | SATTB |
Qual anima ignorante | 1544 | 9 | Secular | Madrigals | 5 | SATTB | |
Qual vista sarà mai | 1544 | 27 | Secular | Madrigals | 5 | AATTB | |
S'infinita bellezza | 1544 | 20 | Luigi Cassola | Secular | Madrigals | 5 | SATTB |
Scielgan l'alme sorelle | 1544 | 14 | Secular | Madrigals | 5 | SATTB | |
Sciocco fu'l tuo desire | 1544 | 2 | Secular | Madrigals | 5 | SAATB | |
Sfrondate o sacre dive | 1544 | 3 | Secular | Madrigals | 5 | SATTB |