User:Aristotle Aure Esguerra: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Sortable table of CPDL editions added.) |
|||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
{{EditionsLink}} | {{EditionsLink}} | ||
== | ==Editions available on CPDL== | ||
''' | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |||
!width=120|Composer | |||
!Collection | |||
!No. | |||
!width=220|Title | |||
!Files | |||
!Voicing | |||
!Language | |||
!Use | |||
|- | |||
| {{ss|Giovanni Croce}} | |||
| ''Motetti a quattro voci, libro primo'', 1597 | |||
| 15 | |||
| [[Beati eritis (Giovanni Croce)|''Beati eritis'']] | |||
| [[Media:Beati_eritis_-_Croce.pdf|{{pdf}}]] [[Media:Beati_eritis_-_Croce-CATB.midi|{{mid}}]] | |||
| | {{CiteCat|SATB}}, {{CiteCat|SABB}}, {{CiteCat|AATB}}, {{CiteCat|AABB}}, {{CiteCat|ATTB}}, or {{CiteCat|ATBB}} | |||
| {{CiteCat|Works in Latin|Latin}} | |||
| {{Cat|Common of Apostles}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ss|Giovanni Croce}} | |||
| ''Motetti a quattro voci, libro primo'', 1597 | |||
| 17 | |||
| [[Benedicam Dominum (Giovanni Croce)|''Benedicam Dominum'']] | |||
| [[Media:Benedicam_Dominum_-_Croce.pdf|{{pdf}}]] [[Media:Benedicam_Dominum_-_Croce-CATB.midi|{{mid}}]] | |||
| | {{CiteCat|ATTB}}, {{CiteCat|ATBB}}, {{CiteCat|TTTB}}, {{CiteCat|TTBB}}, or {{CiteCat|TBBB}} | |||
| {{CiteCat|Works in Latin|Latin}} | |||
| {{Cat|Pentecost XII}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ss|Giovanni Croce}} | |||
| ''Motetti a quattro voci, libro primo'', 1597 | |||
| 8 | |||
| [[Cantate Domino (Giovanni Croce)|''Cantate Domino'']] | |||
| [[Media:Cantate_Domino_-_Croce.pdf|{{pdf}}]] [[Media:Cantate_Domino_-_Croce-CATB.midi|{{mid}}]] | |||
| | {{CiteCat|SATB}} or {{CiteCat|ATTB}} | |||
| {{CiteCat|Works in Latin|Latin}} | |||
| [[Psalm 96|Psalm 95(96)1–2]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{ss|Giovanni Croce}} | |||
| ''Motetti a quattro voci, libro primo'', 1597 | |||
| 16 | |||
| [[Ego sum pauper (Giovanni Croce)|''Ego sum pauper et dolens'']] | |||
| [[Media:Ego_sum_pauper_et_dolens_-_Croce.pdf|{{pdf}}]] [[Media:Ego_sum_pauper_et_dolens_-_Croce-CATB.midi|{{mid}}]] | |||
| | {{CiteCat|ATBB}}, {{CiteCat|TTTB}}, or {{CiteCat|TTBB}} | |||
| {{CiteCat|Works in Latin|Latin}} | |||
| [[Psalm 69|Psalm 68(69):30–31]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{ss|Giovanni Croce}} | |||
| ''Motetti a quattro voci, libro primo'', 1597 | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[Exaltabo te Domine (Giovanni Croce)|''Exaltabo te'']] | |||
| [[Media:Exaltabo_te_-_Croce.pdf|{{pdf}}]] [[Media:Exaltabo_te_-_Croce-CATB.midi|{{mid}}]] | |||
| | {{CiteCat|SATB}} | |||
| {{CiteCat|Works in Latin|Latin}} | |||
| {{Cat|Ash Wednesday}}, {{Cat|Pentecost XI}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ss|Giovanni Croce}} | |||
| ''Motetti a quattro voci, libro primo'', 1597 | |||
| 4 | |||
| [[Exaudi Deus (Giovanni Croce)|''Exaudi Deus'']] | |||
| [[Media:Exaudi_Deus_-_Croce.pdf|{{pdf}}]] [[Media:Exaudi_Deus_-_Croce-CATB.midi|{{mid}}]] | |||
| | {{CiteCat|SAAT}}, {{CiteCat|SAAB}}, {{CiteCat|SATT}}, {{CiteCat|SATB}}, {{CiteCat|SABB}}, {{CiteCat|STTT}}, {{CiteCat|STTB}}, {{CiteCat|STBB}}, {{CiteCat|AAAT}}, {{CiteCat|AAAB}}, {{CiteCat|AATT}}, {{CiteCat|AATB}}, {{CiteCat|ATTT}}, {{CiteCat|ATTB}}, or {{CiteCat|ATBB}} | |||
| {{CiteCat|Works in Latin|Latin}} | |||
| {{Cat|Ash Wednesday}}, {{Cat|Pentecost XI}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ss|Giovanni Croce}} | |||
| ''Motetti a quattro voci, libro primo'', 1597 | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[In die tribulationis (Giovanni Croce)|''In die tribulationis meae'']] | |||
| [[Media:In_die_tribulationis_-_Croce.pdf|{{pdf}}]] [[Media:In_die_tribulationis_-_Croce-CATB.midi|{{mid}}]] | |||
| | {{CiteCat|SATB}}, {{CiteCat|SABB}}, {{CiteCat|STTB}}, {{CiteCat|STBB}}, {{CiteCat|AATB}}, {{CiteCat|AABB}}, {{CiteCat|ATTB}}, or {{CiteCat|ATBB}} | |||
| {{CiteCat|Works in Latin|Latin}} | |||
| {{Cat|Passiontide}}, {{Cat|Holy Week}}, {{Cat|Palm Sunday}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ss|Giovanni Croce}} | |||
| ''Motetti a quattro voci, libro primo'', 1597 | |||
| 9 | |||
| [[In monte Oliveti (Giovanni Croce)|''In monte Oliveti'']] | |||
| [[Media:In_monte_Oliveti_-_Croce.pdf|{{pdf}}]] [[Media:In_monte_Oliveti_-_Croce-CATB.midi|{{mid}}]] | |||
| | {{CiteCat|SATB}}, {{CiteCat|STTB}}, {{CiteCat|AATB}}, or {{CiteCat|ATTB}} | |||
| {{CiteCat|Works in Latin|Latin}} | |||
| {{Cat|Passiontide}}, {{Cat|Holy Week}}, {{Cat|Maundy Thursday}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ss|Giovanni Croce}} | |||
| ''Motetti a quattro voci, libro primo'', 1597 | |||
| 7 | |||
| [[O gloriosa Domina (Giovanni Croce)|''O gloriosa Domina'']] | |||
| [[Media:O_gloriosa_Domina_-_Croce.pdf|{{pdf}}]] [[Media:O_gloriosa_Domina_-_Croce-CATB.midi|{{mid}}]] | |||
| | {{CiteCat|SATB}} | |||
| {{CiteCat|Works in Latin|Latin}} | |||
| Common of the Blessed Virgin Mary | |||
|- | |||
| {{ss|Giovanni Croce}} | |||
| ''Motetti a quattro voci, libro primo'', 1597 | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[O sacrum convivium a 4 (Giovanni Croce)|''O sacrum convivium'']] | |||
| [[Media:O_sacrum_convivium_-_Croce.pdf|{{pdf}}]] [[Media:O_sacrum_convivium_-_Croce-CATB.midi|{{mid}}]] | |||
| | {{CiteCat|SATB}} | |||
| {{CiteCat|Works in Latin|Latin}} | |||
| {{Cat|Corpus Christi}}, {{Cat|Eucharistic songs}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ss|Giovanni Croce}} | |||
| ''Motetti a quattro voci, libro primo'', 1597 | |||
| 12 | |||
| [[O vos omnes (Giovanni Croce)|''O vos omnes'']] | |||
| [[Media:O_vos_omnes_-_Croce.pdf|{{pdf}}]] [[Media:O_vos_omnes_-_Croce-CATB.midi|{{mid}}]] | |||
| | {{CiteCat|SATB}}, {{CiteCat|STTB}}, {{CiteCat|AATB}}, {{CiteCat|ATTB}}, or {{CiteCat|ATBB}} | |||
| {{CiteCat|Works in Latin|Latin}} | |||
| {{Cat|Passiontide}}, {{Cat|Holy Week}}, {{Cat|Holy Saturday}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ss|Giovanni Croce}} | |||
| ''Motetti a quattro voci, libro primo'', 1597 | |||
| 11 | |||
| [[Tenebrae factae sunt (Giovanni Croce)|''Tenebrae factae sunt'']] | |||
| [[Media:Tenebrae_factae_sunt_-_Croce.pdf|{{pdf}}]] [[Media:Tenebrae_factae_sunt_-_Croce-CATB.midi|{{mid}}]] | |||
| | {{CiteCat|AATB}}, {{CiteCat|ATTB}}, or {{CiteCat|ATBB}} | |||
| {{CiteCat|Works in Latin|Latin}} | |||
| {{Cat|Passiontide}}, {{Cat|Holy Week}}, {{Cat|Good Friday}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ss|Giovanni Croce}} | |||
| ''Motetti a quattro voci, libro primo'', 1597 | |||
| 13 | |||
| [[Tristis est anima mea (Giovanni Croce)|''Tristis est anima mea'']] | |||
| [[Media:Tristis_est_anima_mea_-_Croce.pdf|{{pdf}}]] [[Media:Tristis_est_anima_mea_-_Croce-CATB.midi|{{mid}}]] | |||
| | {{CiteCat|STTB}} or {{CiteCat|ATTB}} | |||
| {{CiteCat|Works in Latin|Latin}} | |||
| {{Cat|Passiontide}}, {{Cat|Holy Week}}, {{Cat|Maundy Thursday}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ss|Giovanni Croce}} | |||
| ''Motetti a quattro voci, libro primo'', 1597 | |||
| 10 | |||
| [[Unus ex discipulis (Giovanni Croce)|''Unus ex discipulis'']] | |||
| [[Media:Unus_ex_discipulus_-_Croce.pdf|{{pdf}}]] [[Media:Unus_ex_discipulus_-_Croce-CATB.midi|{{mid}}]] | |||
| | {{CiteCat|STTB}}, {{CiteCat|AATB}}, or {{CiteCat|ATBB}} | |||
| {{CiteCat|Works in Latin|Latin}} | |||
| {{Cat|Passiontide}}, {{Cat|Holy Week}}, {{Cat|Maundy Thursday}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ss|Giovanni Croce}} | |||
| ''Motetti a quattro voci, libro primo'', 1597 | |||
| 14 | |||
| [[Velum templi (Giovanni Croce)|''Velum templi'']] | |||
| [[Media:Velum_templi_-_Croce.pdf|{{pdf}}]] [[Media:Velum_templi_-_Croce-CATB.midi|{{mid}}]] | |||
| | {{CiteCat|AATB}}, {{CiteCat|ATTB}}, {{CiteCat|ATBB}}, {{CiteCat|TTTB}}, or {{CiteCat|TTBB}} | |||
| {{CiteCat|Works in Latin|Latin}} | |||
| {{Cat|Passiontide}}, {{Cat|Holy Week}}, {{Cat|Good Friday}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ss|Giovanni Croce}} | |||
| ''Motetti a quattro voci, libro primo'', 1597 | |||
| 18 | |||
| [[Virtute magna (Giovanni Croce)|''Virtute magna'']] | |||
| [[Media:Virtute_magna_-_Croce.pdf|{{pdf}}]] [[Media:Virtute_magna_-_Croce-CATB.midi|{{mid}}]] | |||
| | {{CiteCat|SAAT}}, {{CiteCat|SAAB}}, {{CiteCat|SATT}}, or {{CiteCat|SATB}} | |||
| {{CiteCat|Works in Latin|Latin}} | |||
| {{Cat|Pentecost}}, {{Cat|Common of Apostles|Apostles}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ss|Giovanni Croce}} | |||
| ''Motetti a quattro voci, libro primo'', 1597 | |||
| 18 | |||
| [[Virtute magna (Giovanni Croce)|''Virtute magna'' (transposed)]] | |||
| [[Media:Virtute_magna_-_Croce_(transposed).pdf|{{pdf}}]] [[Media:Virtute_magna_-_Croce_(transposed)-CATB.midi|{{mid}}]] | |||
| | {{CiteCat|SATB}}, {{CiteCat|AATB}}, {{CiteCat|AABB}}, {{CiteCat|ATTB}}, or {{CiteCat|ATBB}} | |||
| {{CiteCat|Works in Latin|Latin}} | |||
| {{Cat|Pentecost}}, {{Cat|Common of Apostles|Apostles}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ss|Giovanni Croce}} | |||
| ''Motetti a quattro voci, libro primo'', 1597 | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[Voce mea (Giovanni Croce)|''Voce mea'']] | |||
| [[Media:Voce_mea_-_Croce.pdf|{{pdf}}]] [[Media:Voce_mea_-_Croce-CATB.midi|{{mid}}]] | |||
| | {{CiteCat|SATB}} | |||
| {{CiteCat|Works in Latin|Latin}} | |||
| [[Psalm 77|Psalm 76(77):2]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{ss|Agostino Masera}} | |||
| ''Motetti a quattro voci, libro primo'', 1597 | |||
| 20 | |||
| [[Iste Sanctus (Agostino Masera)|''Iste Sanctus'']] | |||
| [[Media:Iste_Sanctus_-_Masera.pdf|{{pdf}}]] [[Media:Iste_Sanctus_-_Masera-CATB.midi|{{mid}}]] | |||
| | {{CiteCat|ATTB}} | |||
| {{CiteCat|Works in Latin|Latin}} | |||
| {{Cat|Common of Apostles|Martyrs}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ss|Franciscus de Rivulo}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Verbum caro factum est (Franciscus de Rivulo)|''Verbum caro factum est'']] | |||
| [[Media:Verbum_caro_factum_est_-_de_Rivulo.pdf|{{pdf}}]] [[Media:Verbum_caro_factum_est_-_de_Rivulo-CATB.midi|{{mid}}]] | |||
| | {{CiteCat|SATB}} | |||
| {{CiteCat|Works in Latin|Latin}} | |||
| John 1:14 | |||
|- | |||
| {{ss|Aristotle Aure Esguerra}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Crucem tuam a 4 (Aristotle Aure Esguerra)|''Crucem tuam'']] | |||
| [[Media:Crucem_tuam_-_Esguerra.pdf|{{pdf}}]] [[Media:Crucem_tuam_-_Esguerra-SATB.midi|{{mid}}]] | |||
| | {{CiteCat|SATB}} | |||
| {{CiteCat|Works in Latin|Latin}} | |||
| {{Cat|Good Friday}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ss|William Byrd}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Sacerdotes Domini (William Byrd)|''Sacerdotes Domini'']] | |||
| [[Media:Sacerdotes_Domini_-_Byrd.pdf|{{pdf}}]] [[Media:Sacerdotes_Domini_-_Byrd-SATB.midi|{{mid}}]] | |||
| | {{CiteCat|SATB}} | |||
| {{CiteCat|Works in Latin|Latin}} | |||
| {{Cat|Corpus Christi}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{DEFAULTSORT:{{NameSorter}}}} | |||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
=== SheetMusicPlus | === Digital editions available on SheetMusicPlus.com (non-free) === | ||
sorted by: | sorted by: |
Revision as of 20:36, 28 June 2018
See also: Aristotle Aure Esguerra's composer page.
General information
Country of origin: United States of America
Contributor since: 2008-02-20
Works with editions by this editor: 241 (see list)
Editions available on CPDL
External links
Digital editions available on SheetMusicPlus.com (non-free)
sorted by: