Sacrarum cantionum liber secundus à 5 (Francesco Stivori): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
GerhardWeydt (talk | contribs) (Created page with "==General Information== '''Title:''' Francisci Stivorii Organistae Magnificae Communitatis Montanianae. Sacrarum Cantionum quinque vocibus. Liber secundus. Venetiis, MDLXXXIX. {{PubDatePlace|1589|by Riciardo Amadino in Venice| }} '''Description:''' The Cantus erroneously shows 1579 as publishing date. '''Composer:''' Francesco Stivori '''Facsimile:''' The source used is part of a collection of several publications bound together in one volume, preserved at the...") |
GerhardWeydt (talk | contribs) |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
'''Title:''' Francisci Stivorii Organistae Magnificae Communitatis Montanianae. Sacrarum Cantionum quinque vocibus. Liber secundus. Venetiis, MDLXXXIX. | '''Title:''' Francisci Stivorii Organistae Magnificae Communitatis Montanianae. Sacrarum Cantionum quinque vocibus. Liber secundus. Venetiis, MDLXXXIX. | ||
{{PubDatePlace|1589|by | {{PubDatePlace|1589|by Ricciardo Amadino in Venice| }} | ||
{{Descr|The Cantus erroneously shows 1579 as publishing date.}} | |||
'''Composer:''' [[Francesco Stivori]] | '''Composer:''' [[Francesco Stivori]] | ||
'''Facsimile:''' The source used is part of a collection of several publications bound together in one volume, preserved at the university of Kassel, but each voice is contained in a separate volume: [https://orka.bibliothek.uni-kassel.de/viewer/image/1407319467807/ Cantus], [https://orka.bibliothek.uni-kassel.de/viewer/image/1407319541048/ Altus], [https://orka.bibliothek.uni-kassel.de/viewer/image/1407319612289/ Tenor], [https://orka.bibliothek.uni-kassel.de/viewer/image/1407319686829/ Bassus], [https://orka.bibliothek.uni-kassel.de/viewer/image/1407319754540/ Quintus] | '''Facsimile:''' The source used is part of a collection of several publications bound together in one volume, preserved at the university of Kassel, but each voice is contained in a separate volume: [https://orka.bibliothek.uni-kassel.de/viewer/image/1407319467807/ Cantus], [https://orka.bibliothek.uni-kassel.de/viewer/image/1407319541048/ Altus], [https://orka.bibliothek.uni-kassel.de/viewer/image/1407319612289/ Tenor], [https://orka.bibliothek.uni-kassel.de/viewer/image/1407319686829/ Bassus], [https://orka.bibliothek.uni-kassel.de/viewer/image/1407319754540/ Quintus] | ||
Line 14: | Line 15: | ||
!style="border-bottom: 1px solid"| | !style="border-bottom: 1px solid"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1||||''{{NoCo|Adiutor meus esto}}''|| | |1||||''{{NoCo|Adiutor meus|Adiutor meus esto}}''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2||||Domine Deus virtutum|| | |2||||''{{NoCo|Domine Deus virtutum}}''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3||||''{{NoCo|Anima mea exultabit in domino}}''|| | |3||||''{{NoCo|Anima mea exultabit in domino}}''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4||||In | |4||||''{{NoCo|In Domino speravit anima mea}}''|| | ||
|- | |||
|5||||''{{NoCo|Dominus illuminatio mea}}''|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6||||''{{NoCo|Miserere mei, Domine, quoniam}}''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7||||''{{NoCo|Afflicti pro peccatis nostris}}''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8||||''{{NoCo|Beata Dei genitrix Maria}}''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9||||''{{NoCo|Beata Mater et intacta Virgo}}''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10||||''{{NoCo|Vide, domine, afflictionem meam}}''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11||||''{{NoCo|Ad te, domine, levavi}}''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12||||''{{NoCo|Timete dominum}}''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13||||''{{NoCo|Ad dominum clamavi}}''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14||||''{{NoCo|Benedictus es, domine}}''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15||||''{{NoCo|Domine dominator coelorum}}''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16||||''{{NoCo|Adiuva me domine}}''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2| | |rowspan=2|17||1||''{{NoCo|Vincenti dabo edere}}''||rowspan=2| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2||Qui vicerit non laedetur | |2||''{{NoCo|Vincenti dabo edere|Qui vicerit non laedetur}}'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18||||''{{NoCo|Cantabo, domine, mirabilia tua}}''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19||||''{{NoCo|Deus maiestatis}}''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20||||''{{NoCo|Benedicam domino quia factus est}}''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21||||''{{NoCo|Qui confidunt in domino}}''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22||||''{{NoCo|O quam suavis est}}''||A voci pari | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Works at CPDL== | ==Works at CPDL== | ||
{{MultiPubList| | {{MultiPubList|vo,voices,seq|1589}} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== |
Latest revision as of 21:13, 21 April 2024
General Information
Title: Francisci Stivorii Organistae Magnificae Communitatis Montanianae. Sacrarum Cantionum quinque vocibus. Liber secundus. Venetiis, MDLXXXIX.
Publication date and place: 1589 by Ricciardo Amadino in Venice.
Description: The Cantus erroneously shows 1579 as publishing date.
Composer: Francesco Stivori
Facsimile: The source used is part of a collection of several publications bound together in one volume, preserved at the university of Kassel, but each voice is contained in a separate volume: Cantus, Altus, Tenor, Bassus, Quintus
List of music
Works at CPDL
Title | Vo. | Voices | No. |
---|---|---|---|
Ad dominum clamavi | 5 | STTTB | 13 |
Ad te, domine, levavi | 5 | SATTB | 11 |
Adiutor meus | 5 | SATTB | 1 |
Adiuva me domine | 5 | SATTB | 16 |
Afflicti pro peccatis nostris | 5 | SATTB | 7 |
Anima mea exultabit in domino | 5 | SATTB | 3 |
Beata Dei genitrix Maria | 5 | SATTB | 8 |
Beata Mater et intacta Virgo | 5 | SATTB | 9 |
Benedicam domino quia factus est | 5 | SATTB | 20 |
Benedictus es, domine | 5 | SATTB | 14 |
Cantabo, domine, mirabilia tua | 5 | SATTB | 18 |
Deus maiestatis | 5 | SATTB | 19 |
Domine Deus virtutum | 5 | SATTB | 2 |
Domine dominator coelorum | 5 | SATTB | 15 |
Dominus illuminatio mea | 5 | SATTB | 5 |
In Domino speravit anima mea | 5 | SATTB | 4 |
Miserere mei, Domine, quoniam | 5 | SATTB | 6 |
O quam suavis est | 5 | SSATT | 22 |
Qui confidunt in domino | 5 | SATTB | 21 |
Timete dominum | 5 | SATTB | 12 |
Vide, domine, afflictionem meam | 5 | SATTB | 10 |
Vincenti dabo edere | 5 | SATTB,STTTB | 17 |